Hata oluştu. Lütfen tekrar deneyiniz.
X
Sepet
Sepetinizde ürün bulunmamaktadır.
EN TR
TR
EN
Kombi Kazan Isı Pompası Güneş Kolektörü Brülör Radyatör Isı Gideri Paylaşım Sistemi Yardımcı Ürünler
Bireysel Soğutma Merkezi Soğutma
Dalgıç Pompa Santrifüj Pompa Dalgıç Pompa Motorları Hidrofor Sirkülasyon Pompası
Bina Yönetim Sistemleri Enerji Verimliliği Danışmanlık Hizmetleri Isı Paylaşım Hizmetleri Satış Sonrası Hizmetleri
Yetkili Satıcılar Yetkili Servisler Tüketici Destek E-Ticaret Destek
Company Overview Activities References Human Resources Investors Relations Media Personal Data Protection Policy
ANASAYFA
Isıtma
Soğutma
Su Basınçlandırma
Mühendislik Hizmetleri
Destek
Kurumsal
İletişim

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Website Cookie Disclosure Text

We, as Alarko Carrier Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. (hereinafter referred to as “the Company"), benefit from some technologies such as cookies etc. during visits you have made to our website in order to make the most efficient use of these visits. The use of these technologies has been carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, in particular the Law No. 6698 on the General Personal Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). You are deemed to have accepted the use of cookies unless you make any changes to your browser settings.

Thanks to this Disclosure text, it is aimed at informing the users / members / visitors ("Data Owner") at the stage of collecting the personal data about what kind and with what purpose of cookies are being collected and how are these cookies going to be controlled during the operation of our website (hereinafer referred to as “Site”) called as “www.alarko-carrier.com.tr”.

Our company has the right to discontinue use of cookies, to change the type or functions of cookies or to add new cookies that are being used during the operation of our Site. Any changes that will be made on this subject will be made available to the public upon being updated of this Disclosure text.

 What is a Cookie?

It is the information that is stored on the user's computer by the visited website.

Cookies Used in Our Website

We use in our website the Mandatory cookies that are activated when logged in to the site such as authentication cookies, the functionality and preference cookies that provide the personalization of the services offered on the Site by recalling the user's preferences and choices on the Site and the performance and analysis cookies that enable to make the service offered to the user better by analyzing the use of Site and the performance of the Site, the targeting or advertising cookies to promote products and services on the Site or outside the Site for the purposes such as to perform basic functions necessary for the operation of the Site, to analyze the Site and to improve the Site's performance, and to increase the functionality of the site and to provide the ease of use, to carry out the activity of personalization, targeting and advertising.

 Checking the Use of Cookies

You can customize your preferences for cookies by changing your browser's settings.

Adobe Analytics

http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html

AOL

https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on- browser

Google Adwords

https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Chrome

http://www.google.com/support /chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

MozillaFirefox

http: // support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Opera

http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari:

https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale= en_US

 

What are your rights as data owners?

Personal data owner has the rights specified below:

To learn wher his/her personal data is processed, or not,

If his/her personal data is processed, to request information about it,

to know the purpose of processing his/her personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, or not,

to know the third parties in which personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,  

In case of any missing or incorrectly processed personal data, to request the correction of these and to request of the notification of such actions in this context to the third parties to which the personal data is transferred,

In case the reasons requiring the processing of the personal data, to request for the deletion or destruction of such personal data and the notification of such actions in this context to the third parties where the personal data is transferred,

to object to the emergence of a result against the individual himself/herself by means of being analyzed of the processed data especially thanks to the automatic systems,

In case of any loss that he/she suffered due to unlawful processing of the personal data, to claim the recover of the loss.

Personal data holders will be able to send their above-mentioned rights in writing or to a registered electronic mail (REM) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the e-mail address previously registered and stored in our system personally or through a porxy provided that there is a special power of attorney made out in respect of the personal data.

Postal Address: Alarko Carrier Sanayi ve Ticaret AS, GOSB - Sahabettin Bilgisu Cad., 41480, Gebze, Kocaeli

E-Mail Address: kvkk@alarko-carrier.com.tr

REM address: alarkocarrier.alarko@hs01.kep.tr

The requests and applications submitted to the Company by the personal data owners shall be answered within 30 days at the latest. In accordance with the law, our Company has the right to request additional information from the requestor and to charge the cost to the requestor if it requires any cost.

The personal data holder has the right to file a complaint to the GDP Board within the term as required by the GDPR.

Enforcement

This policy issued by our company is dated on [05/30/2018]. In case of renewal of entire or part of the policy, the effective date of the text shall be updated. The policy is published on the Company's website (www.alarko-carrier.com.tr) and made available to the relevant persons.

Tümünü Temizle
Karşılaştır